Conditions of transferring the number to the mobile network "Telecom Armenia" OJSC
• The number transfer service is free for the Subscriber, and the Subscriber's right to use itcannot be restricted by the Operators.
• The process of transferring the number is carried out within 3 working days, except for thecase when the Subscriber establishes a later date, which cannot exceed 30 days. Calculation ofthe three-day period shall be considered from the date of submission of the document proving the identity of the applicant.
• The Donor-Operator with the consent of the Subscriber, may limit / stop provided services to the Subscriber, except for incoming, local outgoing calls and short messages.
• During the transfer of the number, the period between deactivation of the number in the network of the Donor-Operator and activation of the number in the network of the Recipient
• Operator shall not exceed 2 hours.
• When transferring a number, the positive balance on the Subscriber's account is not transferred to the Subscriber's account number in the network of the Recipient Operator.
• In case the Subscriber uses more than one number for the same contract and technical investment, the transfer of the number(s) entails the cancellation of the contract only in relation to the number(s) being transferred and the contract concluded with respect to other numbers continues to operate on the same established conditions.
• When submitting an application, the Subscriber can specify the desired number transfer period to Team, which cannot exceed 30 days.
• You can transfer the mobile number up to two times in the last 12 months.
• The decommissioning of the device, which was proposed with the obligation to subscribe for a certain period, is performed by the Operator-Donor, in case the subscriber fulfills contractual obligations on the basis of a written application/statement, free of charge, in no later than 3 working days.
• From the link, you can familiarize yourself with the decision of the Commission on Regulation of Public Services of the Republic of Armenia on the approval of the rules for the transfer of mobile numbers.