• Public services registration number,
• Information concerning that person in the Compulsory Enforcement Service: presence of enforcement proceedings, the presence of an arrest, date, amount of the restrained property, amount of liability.
• Information on the presence of liabilities in financial institutions, on the amount of liability.
Your personal data will be processed to the minimum volume necessary to achieve the goals set by this Notice, therefore, the personal data already provided by you will not be obtained from secondary sources.
1. 4. Actions to be performed with personal data
Personal data processing is undertaking certain measures and completing actions with personal data through mechanical and / or technical means, including collection, input, comparison, systematization, storage, transfer, correction, closure, update, modification, distribution, destruction, depersonalization and blocking, use, study or other actions to achieve the goals set out in this Notice.
1. Purposes of processing personal data
Within the framework of legal relationships with the Company, as part of the Services provided by the Company, your personal data may be processed for the following purposes:
• Proper provision of services, improving the quality of customer and / or subscriber service;
• Cooperation within the framework of signed contracts;
• Confirmation of your identity (identification);
• Ensuring the reliability of your personal data (checking, correcting or updating);
• Sending text or voice messages for informational or advertising (marketing) purposes;
• Assessment of your solvency;
• Providing notices regarding services or debts;
• Undertaking measures for collecting debts;
• For other purposes established by the RA Legislation.
1. Access to Personal Data
You consent that your personal data will be transferred by the Company to third parties listed below operating both within the Republic of Armenia and out of its boarders, engaged in processing, storing personal data and providing information. The transfer of personal data outside the Republic of Armenia is carried out in accordance with the requirements of the Law of the Republic of Armenia “On the Protection of Personal Data”.
We may provide your personal data (exchange personal data) for the purposes established by this Notice, and only to the extent that justifies those purposes:
• to the operator of the state information system;
• to partners, suppliers involved in the provision of services or conducting research on the activities of the Company, and to service providers;
• to third parties who process, store personal data and provide information regarding the fulfillment of obligations of debtors;
• to third parties who have received from the Company the right to demand Subscriber/customer liability or to confiscate by judicial order
• to shareholders of the Company, subsidiaries and integrated enterprises, representative offices, branches;
• to Company agents, dealers, distributors or other service providers who sell Company goods or services or perform other similar activities;
• to third parties who may use personal data (in particular, phone number, e-mail address) for marketing purposes (which can be expressed in the form of receiving short SMS messages / advertising calls, social surveys, displaying advertisements on the Internet, social networks and etc.). The Subscriber hereby agrees that the Company is not responsible for the legal consequences of the messages mentioned in this clause;
• to third parties authorized to collect credit history or conduct credit or solvency assessments;
• to state bodies defined by the RA legislation.
1. Terms of personal data storage
We regularly review the terms of personal data storage in accordance with the requirements of the current legislation of the Republic of Armenia and the Policy adopted by the Company.
Your personal data will be stored in accordance with the terms established by the procedures of the Company and in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Armenia.
1. Destruction of personal data
“TELECOM Armenia” OJSC processes only the personal data subject to storage in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Armenia, and personal data necessary to achieve the goals defined by this Notice, avoiding duplicate processing as much as possible. The rest of the personal data is subject to destruction.
1. Your rights
You have the rights defined by the RA Law "On the Protection of Personal Data".
You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data or to request the deletion of your personal data. However, in this case, unfortunately, we won’t be able to continue the provision of services to you. In addition, it should be noted that the deletion of personal data due to legal requirements, other obligations and factors is not always possible.
However, you may at any time refuse to receive further promotional information about the services provided by the Company by submitting your voluntary notification in writing or in another form determined by the Company.
You have the right to contact the Company to correct or change your personal data if they are incorrect or need to be updated.
You have the right to file a complaint with the Company if you believe that your personal data was processed with violation or if you do not agree with the procedure for processing your personal data.
You can file a complaint with the data protection authorized body.
The authorized body for data protection in the Republic of Armenia is the Personal Data Protection Agency under the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia.
1. Existing security assurance measures
We value the security of your personal data and make every effort to ensure it.
The Company is guided by the following requirements when processing personal data: