Team Telecom Armenia is a completely Armenian brand and a powerful team of thousands of professionals. Team provides Internet, digital television, mobile and fixed communication services throughout the Republic of Armenia.
As the successor of the first telecommunication system in Armenia, “Team” combines the rich experience of the first communication operator with modern technologies.
Since 2021, the company has begun construction of a unique NGN (Next Generation Network) in the region with a speed of 25 Gb/s with 25G-PON technology. In the near future, mobile stations operating throughout Armenia will be connected to this network.
Team Telecom Armenia also provides GSM 900/1800, 3G (UMTS) and 4G (LTE) mobile communications, fixed telephony, IPTV and OTT digital television services as well as Internet access using FTTH, FTTB, VDSL and ADSL technologies.
Within the framework of corporate social responsibility programs, Team implements projects that contribute to the creation of Armenian-language content, supports startups and Hi-Tech events in Armenia.
Before May 2022, the company operated under the Beeline brand.