Artavazd Minasyan is an independent member of the Board of Directors of Team Telecom Armenia. He is the Co-founder of Krisp and 10WEB companies as well as the managing partner of BigStory Venture Fund.
He graduated from the Faculty of Physics of YSU, being awarded a Master's degree, afterwards completed postgraduate studies at YSU, becoming a Candidate of Physico-Mathematical Sciences. He has studied at the American University of Armenia, obtaining a Master's degree in Business Administration.
Emphasizing the importance of enhancement of the socio-economic status of Armenia through the development of education, science and technology, Minasyan is engaged in active social activities. He is a member of the Board of Trustees of UATE and Ayb Foundations. Aiming to support science popularization programs, he is also actively involved in the activities of Gituzh initiative.