Calls to landline networks of RA other operators
Calls to mobile networks of RA
24 AMD/min.
Tariff for Internet (Dial-up) access service
1 AMD/min.
Prices are indicated in AMD, inclusive of VAT.
Maximum duration of one call is 2 hours.
The tariffs set by this TP are the maximum values and legal entities applying for or having 200 or more phone numbers may connect to it based on a written application.
Tariff plans are applied only on the basis of your written application starting from the next month after submitting application to “Telecom Armenia”.
In case of switching to another tariff plan, the minutes provided for each direction will not be transferred to the next month.
After consuming the limit of free minutes the tariffs of the selected tariff plan shall apply for local calls and Internet access services regardless of usage direction (Internet access(Dial-up), local calls).
From the date of signing the contract by the initiative of the subscriber to terminate the contract within 24 months, the latter is charged a difference between the tariffs specified in Paragraph 1 of the Tariff Decision N340 for “ArmenTel” CJSC on August 24, and the tariffs established by this tariff plan (calculated by months). This rule is also applied on the initiative of “VEON Armenia” CJSC if the Subscriber violates other terms of the contract.