• “GIGA 15” package from “Telecom Armenia” OJSC provides to subscribers of prepaid mobile package opportunity to use Internet without speed limitation for 31 days (including connection day) for 5000 AMD per month (including VAT)
• Starting from the day of connection and until the expiration of the term on the 31th day, subscriber is given 15GB of high speed internet without per MB tariffication, after spending which and until the 31th day subscriber can use the internet by paying according to the current megabyte tariffication of subscribers tariff plan.
• If until expiring of the 31th day after subscribing to the package subscriber don’t spend all 15 GB high speed internet connection traffic the amount of GBs on balance will be reset. .
• On the 31th day after package connection and if there is sufficient amount on the phone balance (more than monthly payment), on the period from 00:00 to 03:00,  payment in amount of 5000 AMD will be charged and the package will be automatically prolonged for another 31 days.
• If after expiration of the package validity (31 days) on the subscribers phone balance will be insufficient amount (more than monthly payment), there will be given 1 day (observation period) for balance recharging. After balance recharge on the required amount during the observation period 5000 AMD will be charged and package will be reconnected for the 31 days including reconnection day.
If until the end of 1st day of observation period subscribers balance will not be recharged on the required for the connection amount (more than 5000 AMD) the package will not be automatically reconnected and for the connection you would have to enter the relevant code.
• Subscriber can deactivate the package in any time (till the observation period too) by entering the deactivation code.
• “GIGA 15” package is acceptable for subscriber of all prepaid tariff plans from “Telecom Armenia” OJSC except subscribers of  “Basic”, “Night”, “Unlimited”, “Step”, “Infinity”, “Internet Today” and “Drive” mobile internet tariff plans.
• “GIGA 15” package can’t be used simultaneously with other services as Mega 150, Mega 300, Mega 500, Light, Pro, MegaPro, Regular, Premium, Forsage.