Via "My Team" application.
• “GIGA 2” package from “Telecom Armenia” OJSC provides to subscribers of prepaid mobile package opportunity to use Internet without speed limitation for 31 days (including connection day) for 1000 AMD per month (including VAT)
• Starting from the day of connection and until the expiring of term on the 31th day, subscriber is given 2GB of high speed internet without per MB tariffication, after spending which and till the 31th day subscriber can use internet by paying according to the current megabyte tariffication of subscribers tariff plan.
• If until expiring of the 31th day after subscribing to the package subscriber don’t spend all 2GB high speed internet connection traffic the amount of GBs on balance will be reset. .
• On the 31th day after package connection and if there is sufficient amount on the phone balance (more than monthly payment), on the period from 00:00 to 03:00,  payment in amount of 1000 AMD will be charged and the package will be automatically prolonged for another 31 days.
• In case of deactivation of “GIGA 2” package to reactivate it again you need to wait 15 minutes.  If you send package activation request within 15 minutes from the moment of deactivation, there is a possibility that package will not be activated.
• If after expiring of package validity (31 days) on the subscribers phone balance will be insufficient amount (more than monthly payment), there will be given 1 day (observation period) for balance recharging. After balance recharge on the required amount during the observation period 1000 AMD will be charged and package will be reconnected for the 31 days including reconnection day. If until the end of 1st day of observation period subscribers balance will not be recharged on the required for the connection amount (more than 1000 AMD) the package will not be automatically reconnected and for the connection you would have to enter the relevant code.
• Subscriber can deactivate the package in any time (till the observation period too) by entering the deactivation code.
• “GIGA 2” package is acceptable for subscriber of all prepaid tariff plans from “Telecom Armenia” OJSC except subscribers of  “Basic”, “Night”, “Unlimited”, “Step”, “Infinity”, “Internet Today” and “Drive” mobile internet tariff plans.
• “GIGA 2” package can’t be used simultaneously with other package  as Mega 150, Mega 300, Mega 500, Light, Pro, MegaPro, Regular, Premium, Forsage.